DelphiFAQ Home Search:

Dating scammer Peter Michael Odili

 

commentsThis article has not been rated yet. After reading, feel free to leave comments and rate it.

Name: Peter Michael Odili


Email: peterodili_4u@yahoo.com


Address:
24 Glendevon Pl
Whitefield, Manchester
Bury M45 UK

1st UK cell phone given: +447024013781
2nd UK cell phone given: +447024016686

1st Malaysian cell phone given: +60149254618


Other Comments:
Aka
Michael Peter
AKA
William S Fred
DOB: June 12th, 1980


Content-type: text/html

Comments:

2008-12-05, 00:17:50   (updated: )
[hidden] from United States  



Keywords:
2008-12-05, 00:17:50   (updated: )
[hidden] from United States  



Keywords:
2008-12-05, 00:17:50   (updated: )
[hidden] from United States  



Keywords:
2008-12-05, 00:17:50   (updated: )
[hidden] from United States  



Keywords:
2008-12-05, 00:17:50   (updated: )
[hidden] from United States  

This image was also posted here:
Dating scammer Elena Prekrasna



Keywords:
2008-12-05, 00:17:50   (updated: )
[hidden] from United States  



Keywords:
2008-12-05, 00:17:50   (updated: )
[hidden] from United States  



Keywords:
2008-12-05, 00:17:50   (updated: )
[hidden] from United States  



Keywords:
2008-12-05, 00:17:50   (updated: )
[hidden] from United States  



Keywords:
2008-12-05, 00:17:50   (updated: )
[hidden] from United States  



Keywords:
2008-12-05, 00:36:30   (updated: 2008-12-05, 00:40:46)
anonymous from United States  
Here is the first message I received from 'Peter':
<<From:Princepeter P
To:Me
Date:Aug 15, 2008 3:32 AM
Subject:ATTENTION PLS
Message:
l am Prince Peter Odili.....from manchester london...I am looking for the mature woman who is understanding capable and willing to share the burden, the joy and the happiness of my life:a woman who finds deep care and humble commitment in her heart and thrives for excellence in her service for man and that i can spend the rest of my life with, a woman that has a winning personality and clean straight forward character.....who can transfer this role and be a model for the children a woman who is not afraid to learn to live up to the social standings of her family and.. still, does have the erotic capabilities and sexual drive to attend to her man with great personal desire,.....She must know that I am an individual with thoughts and opinions of my own, and she's willing to be open minded and discuss differences of opinions. She understands that in some cases there may be no 'right or wrong,' but just a difference in the way things are viewed according to one's own perceptions.. A kind, easy going woman who wants to be a help mate.....wish u could be d one....i hope to read your favourable reply soon...you can contact me on my personal mail peterodili_4u@yahoo.com
>>


I could posts months of conversations, btw I basically told him go elsewhere when I received this letter, but he was persistent and I was eventually charmed. Right now I am going through grieving, being furious with him and myself for not paying more attention to the red flags that were sent up or inconsistencies, to just sad and lonely for the person I thought was my partner. My last husband was an abusive jerk and I really was trying to not put my distrust on my new relationship, which sadly is what I should have done from the start. Even though the amount of money he received from me isn't a huge amount, I am more disillusioned by how someone could be that evil and do it for months on end. Please stay away from anyone who refers to themselves as 'Prince' as a nickname (and yes I was aware of Prince Peter Odili in Nigeria were this person is most likely from.) I can only hope that I can prevent any other women the heartache I am feeling now.

OhI almost forgot, He sometimes uses the email address of b_salob@yahoo.com and is currently on Facebook under the name of Steve Johnny and using peterodili_4u@yahoo.com on Myspace and listed as Prince Peter saying he is 38 yrs old from Bolton, London UK. For his profile on Tagged.com he claimed he was 28 yrs old and birthday was June 12th 1980 from Manchester, UK working as an electrical engineer educator.

 

 

Are you being scammed and this is your first visit here?
Read the welcome page/ primer for newbies.
Thanks to Eddie for writing it up.

Please also read Miss Marple's article about recognizing male dating scammers.

NEW: Optional: Register   Login
Email address (not necessary):

Rate as
Hide my email when showing my comment.
Please notify me once a day about new comments on this topic.
Please provide a valid email address if you select this option, or post under a registered account.
 

Show city and country
Show country only
Hide my location
You can mark text as 'quoted' by putting [quote] .. [/quote] around it.
Please type in the code:

Please do not post inappropriate pictures. Inappropriate pictures include pictures of minors and nudity.
The owner of this web site reserves the right to delete such material.

photo Add a picture:
Picture Search

You have received photos and wonder if these photos has been posted here before? Because you suspect this could be a dating scammer, but you do not want to post this picture? Try the Picture Search